Home > Celebrity > D > David Bowie > David Bowie Trivia

David Bowie Trivia

David Bowie

Profile


Famous as :

Rock musician, songwriter, actor

Birth Name :

David Robert Haywood Jones

Birth Date :

January 08, 1947

Birth Place :

Brixton, London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

Single "Space Oddity" (1969)
David Bowie's comeback album "The Next Day" was criticized by his bitter ex-wife Angie Bowie.
Included in GQ magazine's list of 50 Most Stylish Men in the Past 50 Years (September 2007).
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

David Bowie Pictures


2010 CFDA Fashion Awards - Arrivals
6th Annual Tribeca Film Festival - Vanity Fair Party
2010 CFDA Fashion Awards - Arrivals
David Bowie 2002 Concert Tour
2005 CFDA Fashion Awards
Conde Nast Media Group's 4th Annual Black Ball Concert for 'Keep A Child Alive' - Arrivals
David Bowie Seen Out and About in Manhattan
David Bowie Seen Out and About in Manhattan
David Bowie Out Walking in SoHo