Home > Celebrity > D > Dave Chappelle > Dave Chappelle Awards

Dave Chappelle Awards

Dave Chappelle

Profile


Famous as :

Comedian, actor

Birth Name :

David Khari Webber Chappelle

Birth Date :

August 24, 1973

Birth Place :

Washington, DC

Claim to fame :

The star of Comedy Central's "Chappelle's Show" (2003)

Emmy Awards


2005

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Special for Dave Chappelle: For What It's Worth (2004) (TV)
shared with Stan Lathan; Kimber Rickabaugh; Jay Larkin

2004

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Series for Chappelle's Show (2003)
shared with Neal Brennan; Michele Armour

2004

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Writing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Program for Chappelle's Show (2003)
shared with Neal Brennan (writer)

NAACP Image Awards


2005

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Actor in a Comedy Series for Chappelle's Show (2003)

2004

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Actor in a Comedy Series for Chappelle's Show (2003)

NAMIC Vision Awards


2005

Won Vision Award
category Best Comedic Performance` for Chappelle's Show (2003) (TV)

2004

Won Vision Award
category Best Comedic Performance for Chappelle's Show (2003) (TV)

Teen Choice Awards


2005

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Comedian

2004

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Comedian

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Dave Chappelle Pictures


Spike TV Presents The 2003 GQ Men of the Year Awards - Arrivals
Dave Chappelle Drives His Red Range Rover Out of Fred Segal
Dave Chappelle Drives His Red Range Rover Out of Fred Segal
Zo's Summer Groove Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Comedy Show - Performances
Celebrities Taping on The Late Show with David Letterman
Zo's Summer Groove Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Comedy Show - Performances
Dave Chappelle's Block Party New York City Premiere
Zo's Summer Groove Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Comedy Show - Performances
Zo's Summer Groove Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Comedy Show - Performances