Home > Celebrity > D > Dave Chappelle > Dave Chappelle Filmography

Dave Chappelle Filmography

Dave Chappelle

Profile


Famous as :

Comedian, actor

Birth Name :

David Khari Webber Chappelle

Birth Date :

August 24, 1973

Birth Place :

Washington, DC

Claim to fame :

The star of Comedy Central's "Chappelle's Show" (2003)
Chappelle's Show (2006) - TV aka Chappelle's Show: The Lost Episodes
stars as Various


Crank Yankers (2002) - TV
stars as Francis


Undercover Brother (2002)
stars as Conspiracy Brother


Screwed (2000)
stars as Rusty P. Hayes


Blue Streak (1999) aka Diamanten-Cop, Der (Germany)
stars as Tulley


200 Cigarettes (1999)
stars as Disco Cabbie


Half Baked (1998)
stars as Thurgood Jenkins/Sir Smoke-a-lot


Woo (1998)
stars as Lenny


You've Got Mail (1998)
stars as Kevin Jackson


Con Air (1997)
stars as Joe 'Pinball' Parker


The Real Blonde (1997)
stars as Zee


Bowl of Pork (1997)
stars as Black Forrest Gump


Damn Whitey (1997)
stars as Dave


MTV Jams (1996) - TV


Joe's Apartment (1996)
stars as Cockroach (voice)


The Nutty Professor (1996)
stars as Reggie Warrington


Buddies (1996) - TV
stars as Dave Carlisle


Getting In (1994) aka Student Body
stars as Ron


Undercover Blues (1993)
stars as Ozzie


Robin Hood: Men in Tights (1993) aka Sacre Robin des bois (France)
stars as Ahchoo


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Hozier
Hozier Oerforms on The Good Morning America Summer Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Jason Aldean
Jason Aldean Performs Live on The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Scarlett Johansson
Scarlett Johansson Wax Figure
Jul 30, 2015
Rihanna
Rihanna Shops at Sax Fifth Avenue
Jul 30, 2015
Helen Mirren
Helen Mirren Views Her 3 Wax Work Figures
Jul 30, 2015
Natalie La Rose
Natalie La Rose Performs Live
Jul 29, 2015
Mariah Carey
Hallmark Channel and Hallmark Movies and Mysteries - 2015 Summer TCA Tour
Jul 29, 2015