Home > Celebrity > D > Dave Chappelle

Dave Chappelle

Dave Chappelle

Profile


Famous as :

Comedian, actor

Birth Name :

David Khari Webber Chappelle

Birth Date :

August 24, 1973

Birth Place :

Washington, DC

Spouse :

Elaine Mendoza Erfe (since 2001)

Claim to fame :

The star of Comedy Central's "Chappelle's Show" (2003)

Picture Gallery


Dave Chappelle in Celebrities Taping on The Late Show with David Letterman - dave-chappelle-late-show-with-david-letterman-02
Dave Chappelle in Celebrities Taping on The Late Show with David Letterman - dave-chappelle-late-show-with-david-letterman-01
Dave Chappelle in Zo's Summer Groove Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Comedy Show - Performances - dave-chappelle-comedy-show-10
Dave Chappelle in Zo's Summer Groove Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Comedy Show - Performances - dave-chappelle-comedy-show-09
Dave Chappelle in Zo's Summer Groove Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Comedy Show - Performances - dave-chappelle-comedy-show-08
Dave Chappelle in Zo's Summer Groove Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Comedy Show - Performances - dave-chappelle-comedy-show-07

Filmography


2006 : Chappelle's Show (TV)
2002 : Crank Yankers (TV)
2002 : Undercover Brother
2000 : Screwed
1999 : Blue Streak
1999 : 200 Cigarettes
1998 : Half Baked
1998 : Woo
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links