Home > Celebrity > D > Dave Chappelle > Dave Chappelle Profile

Dave Chappelle Profile

Dave Chappelle

Profile


Famous as :

Comedian, actor

Birth Name :

David Khari Webber Chappelle

Birth Date :

August 24, 1973

Birth Place :

Washington, DC

Claim to fame :

The star of Comedy Central's "Chappelle's Show" (2003)

Dave Chappelle Claim to Fame


Famous as

Comedian, actor

Popular for

The star of Comedy Central's "Chappelle's Show" (2003)

Dave Chappelle Personal Fact


Birth Name

David Khari Webber Chappelle

Birth Date

August 24, 1973

Birth Place

Washington, DC

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Black

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Graduated from Washington's Duke Ellington School of the Arts in 1991, majored in theatre arts

Dave Chappelle Family


Father

William David Chappelle III

Mother

Yvonne K. Reed

Spouse

Elaine Mendoza Erfe (since 2001)

Son

Sulayman Chappelle, Ibrahim Chappelle

Daughter

Sonal Chappelle

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Dave Chappelle Pictures


Zo's Summer Groove Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Comedy Show - Performances
Zo's Summer Groove Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Comedy Show - Performances
Dave Chappelle Drives His Red Range Rover Out of Fred Segal
Zo's Summer Groove Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Comedy Show - Performances
Zo's Summer Groove Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Comedy Show - Performances
Dave Chappelle Drives His Red Range Rover Out of Fred Segal
Dave Chappelle's Block Party New York City Premiere
Zo's Summer Groove Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Comedy Show - Performances
Dave Chappelle Having A Cigarette Break Whilst Having Lunch at The Ivy Restaurant