Home > Celebrity > D > Dave Chappelle > Dave Chappelle Trivia

Dave Chappelle Trivia

Dave Chappelle

Profile


Famous as :

Comedian, actor

Birth Name :

David Khari Webber Chappelle

Birth Date :

August 24, 1973

Birth Place :

Washington, DC

Claim to fame :

The star of Comedy Central's "Chappelle's Show" (2003)
Breaks the record of Dane Cook and Richard Pryor, entertained the Laugh Factory in Los Angeles for six hours and seven minutes, from 10:36 pm to 4:43 am, on April 15, 2007.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Dave Chappelle Pictures


Dave Chappelle on The Today Show
Zo's Summer Groove Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Comedy Show - Performances
Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special - Red Carpet Arrivals
Zo's Summer Groove Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Comedy Show - Performances
Zo's Summer Groove Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Comedy Show - Performances
Dave Chappelle on The Today Show
Dave Chappelle on The Today Show
Dave Chappelle on The Today Show
Zo's Summer Groove Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Comedy Show - Performances