Home > Celebrity > C > Colbie Caillat > Colbie Caillat Trivia

Colbie Caillat Trivia

Colbie Caillat

Profile


Famous as :

Accoustic-folk singer

Birth Name :

Colbie Marie Caillat

Birth Date :

May 28, 1985

Birth Place :

Newbury Park, California, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Bubbly" (2007)
Joined her first label, Universal Music, partly because singer Jack Johnson is there too.
Her song 'One Fine Line' is about her self-disappointment over quiting acting class.
Her debut album 'Coco' is named after her childhood name.
Likes to play and write in the bathroom, saying the "acoustics are so great".
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Colbie Caillat Pictures


56th GRAMMY Awards - P and E Wing Event Honoring Neil Young
47th Annual CMA Awards - Red Carpet
The 40th Anniversary American Music Awards - Arrivals
56th GRAMMY Awards - P and E Wing Event Honoring Neil Young
The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
56th GRAMMY Awards - P and E Wing Event Honoring Neil Young
56th GRAMMY Awards - P and E Wing Event Honoring Neil Young
The 40th Anniversary American Music Awards - Arrivals
Babyface Honored with A Walk of Fame Star Ceremony