Home > Celebrity > C > Colbie Caillat > Colbie Caillat Awards

Colbie Caillat Awards

Colbie Caillat

Profile


Famous as :

Accoustic-folk singer

Birth Name :

Colbie Marie Caillat

Birth Date :

May 28, 1985

Birth Place :

Newbury Park, California, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Bubbly" (2007)

American Music Awards


2008

Got nomination for American Music Award
category Favorite Breakthrough Artist

ECHO Awards, Germany


2008

Got nomination for ECHO Award
category International Newcomer of the Year for "Coco"

Grammy Awards


2014

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Song Written for Visual Media for "We Both Know"
shared with Gavin DeGraw

2010

Won Grammy Award
category Best Pop Collaboration with Vocals for "Lucky"
shared with Jason Mraz

2010

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Pop Collaboration with Vocals for "Breathe"
shared with Taylor Swift

2010

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Pop Vocal Album for "Breakthrough"

People's Choice Awards, USA


2010

Got nomination for People's Choice Award
category Favorite Music Collaboration for "Lucky"
shared with Jason Mraz

Teen Choice Awards


2008

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Music: Breakout Artist

2008

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Music: Love Song for "Bubbly"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Colbie Caillat Pictures


The 40th Anniversary American Music Awards - Arrivals
47th Annual CMA Awards - Red Carpet
56th GRAMMY Awards - P and E Wing Event Honoring Neil Young
56th GRAMMY Awards - P and E Wing Event Honoring Neil Young
The 16th Annual Young Hollywood Awards - Arrivals
56th GRAMMY Awards - P and E Wing Event Honoring Neil Young
The 16th Annual Young Hollywood Awards - Arrivals
56th GRAMMY Awards - P and E Wing Event Honoring Neil Young
The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals