Home > Celebrity > C > Clint Eastwood > Clint Eastwood Profile

Clint Eastwood Profile

Clint Eastwood

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, director

Birth Name :

Clinton Eastwood Jr.

Birth Date :

May 31, 1930

Birth Place :

San Fransisco, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Insp. 'Dirty' Harry Callahan in movie "Dirty Harry" (1971)

Clint Eastwood Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, director

Popular for

As Insp. 'Dirty' Harry Callahan in movie "Dirty Harry" (1971)

Clint Eastwood Personal Fact


Birth Name

Clinton Eastwood Jr.

Birth Date

May 31, 1930

Birth Place

San Fransisco, California, USA

Height

6' 4"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Graduated from Oakland Technical High School in Oakland, California in 1948
  • Attended Los Angeles City College, majoring in drama and business administration
  • Attended Seattle University in Seattle, Washington

Clint Eastwood Family


Father

Clinton Eastwood Sr.

Mother

Margaret Ruth Runner

Sister

Jean Bernhard (older)

Spouse

Maggie Johnson (13-Dec-53 - 1978), Dina Eastwood (31-Mar-96 - 22-Dec-14)

Relation

Sondra Locke (1977 - 1989), Frances Fisher (actress, 1989 - 1995), Roxanne Tunis, Jacelyn Reeves, Christina Sandera

Son

Kyle (b. 1968), Scott (b. 1986)

Daughter

Kimber (b.1964), Alison (b.1972), Kathryn (b.1988), Heather (b.1988), Francesca (b.1993), Morgan (b.1996)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Clint Eastwood Pictures


87th Annual Academy Awards Nominee Luncheon - Arrivals
67th Annual DGA Awards - Press Room
2014 National Board of Review Gala
The 87th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals
Premiere of American Sniper - Red Carpet Arrivals
67th Annual DGA Awards - Press Room
2014 National Board of Review Gala
2014 National Board of Review Gala
The 87th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals