Home > Celebrity > C > Claire Danes > Claire Danes Profile

Claire Danes Profile

Claire Danes

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Claire Catherine Danes

Birth Date :

April 12, 1979

Birth Place :

New York, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Angela Chase in the ABC series "My So-Called Life" (1994)

Claire Danes Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Angela Chase in the ABC series "My So-Called Life" (1994)

Claire Danes Personal Fact


Birth Name

Claire Catherine Danes

Birth Date

April 12, 1979

Birth Place

New York, New York, USA

Height

5' 5.5

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Dark blonde

Eye Color

Grey-green

Education

  • Attended the Professional Performing Arts High School, New York City
  • Attended Dalton School, Manhattan, New York
  • Attended Lycee Francais de Los Angeles in Los Angeles, California
  • Dropped out of Yale University, New Haven, Connecticut

Claire Danes Family


Father

Chris Danes

Mother

Carla Danes

Brother

Asa Danes (b. 1973, corporate lawyer)

Spouse

Hugh Dancy (actor, since Sep 2009)

Relation

Andrew Dorff, Matt Damon (actor, 1996), Ben Lee (singer, 1997 - 2003), Billy Crudup (actor, 2004 - Dec 2006)

Son

Cyrus Michael Christopher Dancy (b. 17-Dec-12)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Claire Danes Pictures


The 25th Annual Producer Guild of America Awards - Arrivals
Charles James: Beyond Fashion Costume Institute Gala - Arrivals
66th Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
66th Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
66th Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
The 25th Annual Producer Guild of America Awards - Arrivals
Charles James: Beyond Fashion Costume Institute Gala - Arrivals
The 25th Annual Producer Guild of America Awards - Arrivals