Home > Celebrity > C > Claire Danes > Claire Danes Trivia

Claire Danes Trivia

Claire Danes

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Claire Catherine Danes

Birth Date :

April 12, 1979

Birth Place :

New York, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Angela Chase in the ABC series "My So-Called Life" (1994)
Has been signed on by top brand Gucci to be the new face for its fine jewelry ad campaign which is slated to roll out in fall 2008.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Claire Danes Pictures


The 25th Annual Producer Guild of America Awards - Arrivals
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
The 25th Annual Producer Guild of America Awards - Arrivals
Charles James: Beyond Fashion Costume Institute Gala - Arrivals
The 25th Annual Producer Guild of America Awards - Arrivals
66th Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
66th Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
The 25th Annual Producer Guild of America Awards - Arrivals