Home > Celebrity > C > Claire Danes > Claire Danes Filmography

Claire Danes Filmography

Claire Danes

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Claire Catherine Danes

Birth Date :

April 12, 1979

Birth Place :

New York, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Angela Chase in the ABC series "My So-Called Life" (1994)
As Cool As I Am InfoAs Cool As I Am (2013)
stars as Lainee Diamond


A Child's Garden of Poetry (2011) - TM
stars as (voice)


Homeland InfoHomeland (2011) - TV
stars as Carrie Mathison


Temple Grandin InfoTemple Grandin (2010)
stars as Temple Grandin


Me and Orson Welles InfoMe and Orson Welles (2009)
stars as Sonja Jones


Evening InfoEvening (2007)
stars as Young Ann


Stardust InfoStardust (2007)
stars as Yvaine


The Flock InfoThe Flock (2007)
stars as Allison Laurie


Shopgirl InfoShopgirl (2005)
stars as Mirabelle Buttersfield


The Family Stone InfoThe Family Stone (2005)
stars as Julie Morton


Stage Beauty InfoStage Beauty (2004)
stars as Maria


Terminator 3: Rise of The Machines InfoTerminator 3: Rise of The Machines (2003) aka T3
stars as Kate Brewster


The Rage In Placid Lake (2003)
stars as Girl at Seminar


It's All About Love InfoIt's All About Love (2003)
stars as Elena


The Hours (2002)
stars as Julia Vaughan


Igby Goes Down (2002)
stars as Sookie Sapperstein


Brokedown Palace (1999)
stars as Alice Marano


The Mod Squad (1999)
stars as Julie Barnes


Misérables, Les (1998) aka Misérables, Les (Germany)
stars as Cosette


Polish Wedding (1998)
stars as Hala


Mononoke-hime (1997) aka Princess Mononoke
stars as San, The Princess Mononoke


U Turn (1997) aka U Turn - Ici commence l'enfer (France)
stars as Jenny


The Rainmaker (1997) aka John Grisham's The Rainmaker
stars as Kelly Riker


Romeo + Juliet (1996) aka William Shakespeare's Romeo + Juliet
stars as Juliet


To Gillian on Her 37th Birthday (1996)
stars as Rachel Lewis


I Love You, I Love You Not (1996)
stars as Daisy/Young Nana


How to Make an American Quilt (1995)
stars as Young Glady Jo Cleary


Home for the Holidays (1995)
stars as Kitt Larson


The Pesky Suitor (1995)
stars as Lisa


Dead Man's Jack (1995)


Little Women (1994)
stars as Beth March


My So-Called Life (1994) - TV
stars as Angela Chase


No Room for Opal (1993) - TM
stars as Gail


Geoffrey Beene 30 (1993)
stars as Girl


Dreams of Love (1990)
stars as Edith


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Hozier
Hozier Oerforms on The Good Morning America Summer Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Jason Aldean
Jason Aldean Performs Live on The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Scarlett Johansson
Scarlett Johansson Wax Figure
Jul 30, 2015
Rihanna
Rihanna Shops at Sax Fifth Avenue
Jul 30, 2015
Helen Mirren
Helen Mirren Views Her 3 Wax Work Figures
Jul 30, 2015
Natalie La Rose
Natalie La Rose Performs Live
Jul 29, 2015
Mariah Carey
Hallmark Channel and Hallmark Movies and Mysteries - 2015 Summer TCA Tour
Jul 29, 2015