Home > Celebrity > C > Charles Barkley

Charles Barkley

Charles Barkley

Profile


Famous as :

Professional basketball player

Birth Name :

Charles Wade Barkley

Birth Date :

February 20, 1963

Birth Place :

Leeds, Alabama, USA

Spouse :

Maureen Blumhardt (since 9-Feb-89)

Claim to fame :

As one of the 50 Greatest Players in NBA History

Latest News


©

Micro-Budget 'The Devil Inside' Tops Box Office With Record-Breaking Opening

January 09, 2012 01:43:28 GMT

Small-budget horror film "" successfully achieves a stellar debut on North American box office. Collecting $33.7 million on its opening weekend, the supernatural movie, which Paramount Pictures obtained for just $1 million, scores the third biggest opening of all time for early January after 2008's "" and 1997's re-release of "Star Wars".
...

'SNL' Hits Highest Ratings in One Year With Charles Barkley-Hosted Episode

January 09, 2012 01:40:11 GMT

"" returned in 2012 with big ratings. In fact, the January 7 episode which was hosted by posted the highest average rating in local-market households in the past year with a 7.4 rating from 11:45 P.M. to 1:15 A.M.
...

Picture Gallery


Charles Barkley in Stand Up To Cancer - Arrivals - ALO-025411 Charles Barkley in Stand Up To Cancer - Arrivals - ALO-025412
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter