Home > Celebrity > V > Vera Farmiga

Vera Farmiga

Vera Farmiga

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Vera Ann Farmiga

Birth Date :

August 06, 1973

Birth Place :

Passaic County, New Jersey, USA

Spouse :

Sebastian Roche (actor, 1997 - 2005), Renn Hawkey (carpenter, since Sep-08)

Claim to fame :

As Irene in "Down to the Bone" (2004)

Picture Gallery


Vera Farmiga in San Diego Comic-Con International 2014 - Bates Motel - Press Room - vera-farmiga-san-diego-comic-con-international-2014-01
Vera Farmiga in San Diego Comic-Con International 2014 - Bates Motel - Press Room - vera-farmiga-san-diego-comic-con-international-2014-02
Vera Farmiga in The 68th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals - vera-farmiga-68th-annual-tony-awards-02
Vera Farmiga in The 68th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals - vera-farmiga-68th-annual-tony-awards-01
Vera Farmiga in 65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - vera-farmiga-65th-annual-primetime-emmy-awards-01
Vera Farmiga in 65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - vera-farmiga-65th-annual-primetime-emmy-awards-02

Filmography


2015 : A Thousand Guns
2015 : Facing the Wind
2015 : The Geography of Hope
2015 : The Conjuring 2: The Enfield Poltergeist
2015 : Greenland Time
2015 : The Locals
2014 : The Judge
2013 : Closer to the Moon
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter