Home > Celebrity > C > Charles Barkley > Charles Barkley Profile

Charles Barkley Profile

Charles Barkley

Profile


Famous as :

Professional basketball player

Birth Name :

Charles Wade Barkley

Birth Date :

February 20, 1963

Birth Place :

Leeds, Alabama, USA

Claim to fame :

As one of the 50 Greatest Players in NBA History

Charles Barkley Claim to Fame


Famous as

Professional basketball player

Popular for

As one of the 50 Greatest Players in NBA History

Charles Barkley Personal Fact


Birth Name

Charles Wade Barkley

Birth Date

February 20, 1963

Birth Place

Leeds, Alabama, USA

Height

6' 5"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Leeds High School in Leeds, Alabama
  • Attended Auburn University

Charles Barkley Family


Spouse

Maureen Blumhardt (since 9-Feb-89)

Daughter

Christiana

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Charles Barkley Pictures


Stand Up To Cancer - Arrivals
Stand Up To Cancer - Arrivals