Chace Crawford Biography

Chace Crawford

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Christopher Chace Crawford

Birth Date :

July 18, 1985

Birth Place :

Lubbock, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Nate Archibald in "Gossip Girl" (2007-2008) (TV)

Biography


by AceShowbiz.com

currently doing a public announcement for Jeans campaign entitled Do Something's Teens.

Recently, Crawford is said to be totally focused on acting as he hopes to be involved in bigger acting projects in the future. Having such big dreams after he is being this famous, Crawford definitely expects more from his career.

Biography was written and copyrighted © by AceShowbiz.com.

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

MORE CELEBRITY BIO

Tessanne Chin

Claim fame
Winner of "The Voice" fifth season

Amy Poehler

Claim fame
Parody news anchor on the NBC TV program "Saturday Night Live" (2001-2008)

Emma Roberts

Claim fame
As Addie Singer in TV series "Unfabulous" (2005-2007)

Ryan Gosling

Claim fame
As Hercules in TV series "Young Hercules" (1998)

Zedd

Claim fame
Single "Spectrum" (2012)