Home > Celebrity > C > Chace Crawford > Chace Crawford Profile

Chace Crawford Profile

Chace Crawford

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Christopher Chace Crawford

Birth Date :

July 18, 1985

Birth Place :

Lubbock, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Nate Archibald on The CW's "Gossip Girl" (2007-2008)

Chace Crawford Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Nate Archibald on The CW's "Gossip Girl" (2007-2008)

Chace Crawford Personal Fact


Birth Name

Christopher Chace Crawford

Birth Date

July 18, 1985

Birth Place

Lubbock, Texas, USA

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Ridgeview Elementary School in Bloomington, Minnesota
  • Graduated from Trinity Christian Academy in 2003
  • Attended Pepperdine University

Chace Crawford Family


Father

Chris Crawford

Mother

Dana Crawford

Sister

Candice Crawford (younger, Miss Missouri USA 2008)

Relation

Carrie Underwood (singer, Oct 2007 - Mar 2008), Rachelle Goulding (model)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Chace Crawford Pictures


What to Expect When You're Expecting New York Premiere
What to Expect When You're Expecting New York Premiere
Gossip Girl Celebrates 100 Episodes
Gossip Girl Celebrates 100 Episodes
Opening Night of Picnic - Arrivals
Opening Night of Picnic - Arrivals
The 20th Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation's Oscar Viewing Party - Arrivals
What to Expect When You're Expecting New York Premiere
What to Expect When You're Expecting New York Premiere