Home > Celebrity > C > Cameron Bright > Cameron Bright Awards

Cameron Bright Awards

Cameron Bright

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Cameron Douglas Crigger

Birth Date :

January 26, 1993

Birth Place :

Victoria, British Columbia, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Young Sean in "Birth" (2004)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


2005

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Performance by a Younger Actor for Birth (2004)

Broadcast Film Critics Association Awards


2007

Got nomination for BFCA Award
category Best Young Actor for Thank You for Smoking (2006)

2005

Got nomination for BFCA Award
category Best Young Actor for Birth (2004)

Young Artist Awards


2008

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Series - Guest Starring Young Actor for The 4400 (2007) (TV)

2007

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a Feature Film - Leading Young Actor for Running Scared (2006)

2007

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a Feature Film - Supporting Young Actor for X-Men: The Last Stand (2006)

2005

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a Feature Film - Supporting Young Actor for Birth (2004)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Cameron Bright Pictures


"The Twilight Saga's New Moon" Los Angeles Premiere- Arrivals
Thank You For Smoking Los Angeles Premiere
The Premiere of The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part II
"The Twilight Saga's New Moon" Los Angeles Premiere- Arrivals
4th Annual Rome International Film Festival - "The Twilight Saga's New Moon" Premiere - Arrivals
The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part I World Premiere
The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part I World Premiere
The Premiere of The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part II
The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part I World Premiere