Home > Celebrity > C > Cameron Bright > Cameron Bright Filmography

Cameron Bright Filmography

Cameron Bright

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Cameron Douglas Crigger

Birth Date :

January 26, 1993

Birth Place :

Victoria, British Columbia, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Young Sean in "Birth" (2004)
Motive InfoMotive (2013) - TV
stars as Manny Flynn


The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part II InfoThe Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part II (2012)
stars as Alec


The Twilight Saga's Eclipse InfoThe Twilight Saga's Eclipse (2010)
stars as Alec


The Twilight Saga's New Moon InfoThe Twilight Saga's New Moon (2009)
stars as Alec


Walled In InfoWalled In (2009)
stars as Jimmy


An American Affair InfoAn American Affair (2009)
stars as Adam Stafford


Christmas in Wonderland InfoChristmas in Wonderland (2007)
stars as Danny Saunders


Normal InfoNormal (2007)
stars as Brady


Juno InfoJuno (2007)
stars as RPG Nerd


X-Men: The Last Stand InfoX-Men: The Last Stand (2006) aka X3
stars as Jimmy/Leech


Running Scared InfoRunning Scared (2006)
stars as Oleg Yugorsky


Ultraviolet InfoUltraviolet (2006)
stars as Six


Thank You for Smoking InfoThank You for Smoking (2005)
stars as Joey Naylor


The Butterfly Effect InfoThe Butterfly Effect (2004)
stars as Tommy Miller at 7


Godsend InfoGodsend (2004) aka Adam
stars as Adam Duncan


Birth InfoBirth (2004)
stars as Young Sean


Shadow Realm (2002) - TM
stars as Tim


Lone Hero (2002) aka Héros solitaire (Canada: French title)
stars as Kid


My Brother's Keeper (2002) - TM aka Brother's Keeper
stars as Young Ellis


The Christmas Secret (2000) - TM aka Flight of the Reindeer
stars as Young Jerry


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Miley Cyrus
Miley Cyrus Seen Leaving ABC Studios
Aug 26, 2015
Kristen Stewart
Filming Beach Scenes for Movie Woody Allen Project
Aug 26, 2015
Maria Sharapova
Maria Sharapova Opens Sugarpova Pop-Up Shop
Aug 25, 2015
Kristen Stewart, Jesse Eisenberg
Scenes for Movie Woody Allen Project Filming
Aug 25, 2015
Jeremy Irvine
Jeremy Irvine Leaving Chiltern Firehouse
Aug 25, 2015
Ray Liotta, Jennifer Lopez
Ray Liotta and Jennifer Lopez on The Set of Crime Drama Television Series Shades of Blue
Aug 25, 2015
Amanda Bynes
Amanda Bynes Shopping at Nasty Girl
Aug 25, 2015