Home > Celebrity > C > Cameron Bright > Cameron Bright Trivia

Cameron Bright Trivia

Cameron Bright

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Cameron Douglas Crigger

Birth Date :

January 26, 1993

Birth Place :

Victoria, British Columbia, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Young Sean in "Birth" (2004)
His favorite film is "Saving Private Ryan" (1998).
Loves bands like Linkin Park, Nirvana, and Kings of Leon.
Owns two dogs and a cat as pets.
Is the best friend of Jake Kaese, who is his co-star in "The Butterfly Effect" (2004) and his acting coach's son as well.
His favorite computer games are those about sports like football or soccer and also "Counter Strike".
Showed his interest in playing Ender Wiggin in "Ender's Game" (2008) and would say yes if he was asked.
Was the second candidate for the role Klaus Baudelaire in "Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events" (2004) before Liam Aiken agreed to take it.
His older brother Bryce appeared in a dog and cat food commercial, Iams.
His middle name 'Douglas' was taken from his maternal grandfather's name.
Has a scar on his eyebrow that he got after being chased by his brother when they were kids.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Cameron Bright Pictures


The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part I World Premiere
"The Twilight Saga's New Moon" Los Angeles Premiere- Arrivals
Thank You For Smoking Los Angeles Premiere
The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part I World Premiere
Birth Movie Premiere
The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part I World Premiere
Thank You For Smoking Los Angeles Premiere
The Premiere of The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part II
"The Twilight Saga's New Moon" Los Angeles Premiere- Arrivals