Home > Celebrity > B > Bruce Lee

Bruce Lee

Bruce Lee

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Lee Jun Fan

Birth Date :

November 27, 1940

Birth Place :

San Francisco, California, USA

Spouse :

Linda Lee Caldwell (17-Aug-64 - 20-Jul-73) (his death)

Claim to fame :

As Lee in movie "Enter the Dragon" (1973)

Latest News


George Nolfi to Direct Bruce Lee Biopic 'Birth of the Dragon'

May 31, 2014 06:01:46 GMT

biopic "" gets a director. According to a scoop from Variety, "" helmer George Nolfi is booked to sit behind the lens for the film written by Christopher Wilkinson and Stephen Rivele. Filming is expected to begin next spring.
...

Bruce Lee to Get Biopic Treatment With 'Birth of the Dragon'

February 20, 2013 02:09:35 GMT

A biopic about martial art master is officially in the works. The Hollywood Reporter shares the news that QED International is developing a big screen film called "", which will focus on the origin story of the legendary martial artist.
...

Bruce Lee Movie Approved by 'Pleased' Family

November 27, 2010 04:01:15 GMT

's family is "very pleased" with a new biopic about the late martial arts star, according to director Raymond Yip. "Bruce Lee, My Brother" tells the life story of the movie legend, who died at the age of 32 in 1973.
...
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter