Home > Celebrity > B > Bruce Lee > Bruce Lee Profile

Bruce Lee Profile

Bruce Lee

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Lee Jun Fan

Birth Date :

November 27, 1940

Birth Place :

San Francisco, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Lee in movie "Enter the Dragon" (1973)

Bruce Lee Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Lee in movie "Enter the Dragon" (1973)

Bruce Lee Personal Fact


Birth Name

Lee Jun Fan

Birth Date

November 27, 1940

Birth Place

San Francisco, California, USA

Height

5' 7.5

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Black

Eye Color

Black

Education

  • Graduated from La Salle College, Kowloon, Hong Kong
  • Graduated from Edison Technical School in 1959
  • Attended University of Washington, majoring in philosophy

Bruce Lee Family


Father

Lee Hoi-Chuen (d. 1965)

Mother

Grace Lee

Brother

Robert Lee (musician, younger), Peter Lee (older)

Sister

Phoebe Lee (b. 1938), Agnes Lee

Spouse

Linda Lee Caldwell (17-Aug-64 - 20-Jul-73) (his death)

Son

Brandon Lee (actor, b. 1-Feb-65 - d. 31-Mar-93)

Daughter

Shannon Lee (actress, b. 19-Apr-69)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter