Home > Celebrity > B > Bow Wow > Bow Wow Filmography

Bow Wow Filmography

Bow Wow

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Shad Gregory Moss

Birth Date :

March 09, 1987

Birth Place :

Columbus, Ohio, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Bounce With Me" from album "Beware Of Dog" (2000)
CSI: Cyber InfoCSI: Cyber (2015) - TV
stars as Brody "Baby Face" Nelson


Scary Movie 5 InfoScary Movie 5 (2013)


Allegiance InfoAllegiance (2013) aka "Recalled"
stars as Specialist Chris Reyes


Madea's Big Happy Family InfoMadea's Big Happy Family (2011)
stars as Byron


The Family Tree InfoThe Family Tree (2011)
stars as T-Boy


Lottery Ticket InfoLottery Ticket (2010)
stars as Kevin Carson


Hurricane Season InfoHurricane Season (2009) aka Patriots
stars as Gary


The Fast and the Furious: Tokyo Drift InfoThe Fast and the Furious: Tokyo Drift (2006)
stars as Twinkie


Roll Bounce InfoRoll Bounce (2005)
stars as Xavier 'X' Smith


Johnson Family Vacation InfoJohnson Family Vacation (2004)
stars as D.J. Johnson


Saving Jason (2003) - TM


Like Mike (2002)
stars as Calvin Cambridge


All About the Benjamins (2002) aka All About the Money
stars as Kelly


Carmen: A Hip Hopera (2001) - TV
stars as Jalil


Murder Was the Case: The Movie (1995) - VI
stars as Kid jumping on couch (segment "Gin & Juice")


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Rihanna
Rihanna Launches Her Fragrance RiRi
Aug 31, 2015
Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Kevin Federline
Kevin Federline Live DJ Set
Aug 29, 2015
Jennifer Garner
Jennifer Garner Spends The Day with Her Daughter
Aug 29, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015