Home > Celebrity > B > Bow Wow > Bow Wow Awards

Bow Wow Awards

Bow Wow

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Shad Gregory Moss

Birth Date :

March 09, 1987

Birth Place :

Columbus, Ohio, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Bounce With Me" from album "Beware Of Dog" (2000)

BET Awards


2007

Got nomination for BET Viewers' Choice Award
for "Promise"
shared with Chris Brown

2006

Got nomination for BET Award
category Best Duet/Collaboration for "Like You"
shared with Ciara

2001

Won BET Award
category Viewer's Choice for "Bow Wow (That's My Name)"

Billboard Music Awards


2001

Won Billboard Music Award
category Rap Single of the Year for "Bow Wow (That's My Name)"

Billboard R&B/Hip-Hop Awards


2006

Got nomination for Billboard R&B/Hip-Hop Award
category Hot Rap Track for "Like You"
shared with Ciara

2004

Got nomination for Billboard R&B/Hip-Hop Award
category Top R&B/Hip-hop Singles - Sales for "Let's Get Down"
shared with Baby

Black Reel Awards


2003

Got nomination for Black Reel
category Best Breakthrough Performance - Viewer's Choice for Like Mike (2002)

MTV Video Music Awards Japan


2006

Got nomination for MTV Video Music Award Japan
category Best Collaboration Video for "Let Me Hold You"
shared with Omarion

NAACP Image Awards


2008

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Duo or Group
shared with Omarion

Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards


2008

Got nomination for Blimb Award
category Favorite Male Singer

2006

Got nomination for Blimp Award
category Favorite Male Singer

2001

Won Blimp Award
category Favorite Male Singer

Soul Train Music Awards


2001

Got nomination for Soul Train Music Award
category Best R&B/Soul or Rap New Artist for "Bounce with Me"
shared with Xscape

Teen Choice Awards


2009

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Music: Rap Artist

2008

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Music: R&B Track for "Hey Baby (Jump Off)"
shared with Omarion

2007

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Music: Male Artist

Vibe Awards


2005

Got nomination for Vibe Award
category Coolest Collabo for "Like You"
shared with Ciara

Young Artist Awards


2003

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a Feature Film - Leading Young Actor for Like Mike (2002)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Bow Wow Pictures


Real Husbands of Hollywood and Second Generation Wayans Screening
2014 BET Hip Hop Awards Presented by Sprite - Arrivals
The F.A.M.E. Tour
The F.A.M.E. Tour
The F.A.M.E. Tour
The F.A.M.E. Tour
Wendy Williams 50th Birthday Party
The F.A.M.E. Tour
The F.A.M.E. Tour