Home > Celebrity > B > Bow Wow > Bow Wow Profile

Bow Wow Profile

Bow Wow

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Shad Gregory Moss

Birth Date :

March 09, 1987

Birth Place :

Columbus, Ohio, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Bounce With Me" from album "Beware Of Dog" (2000)

Bow Wow Claim to Fame


Famous as

Rapper

Popular for

Single "Bounce With Me" from album "Beware Of Dog" (2000)

Bow Wow Personal Fact


Birth Name

Shad Gregory Moss

Birth Date

March 09, 1987

Birth Place

Columbus, Ohio, USA

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Black

Eye Color

Black

Bow Wow Family


Father

Rodney Caldwell

Mother

Teresa Caldwell

Sister

Erica, Jasarah (stepsisters)

Relation

Ciara (R&B singer, 2005 - 2006), Joie Chavis (model)

Daughter

Shai Moss

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Bow Wow Pictures


The F.A.M.E. Tour
The F.A.M.E. Tour
Real Husbands of Hollywood and Second Generation Wayans Screening
The F.A.M.E. Tour
The F.A.M.E. Tour
Los Angeles Premiere of Tyler Perry's 'Madea's Big Happy Family'
The F.A.M.E. Tour
Dulce Taste Spi-n Shop 2011
The F.A.M.E. Tour