Home > Celebrity > B > Bobby Brown > Bobby Brown Profile

Bobby Brown Profile

Bobby Brown

Profile


Famous as :

R&B singer

Birth Name :

Robert Barisford Brown

Birth Date :

February 05, 1969

Birth Place :

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Don't Be Cruel" (1988)

Bobby Brown Claim to Fame


Famous as

R&B singer

Popular for

Album "Don't Be Cruel" (1988)

Bobby Brown Personal Fact


Birth Name

Robert Barisford Brown

Birth Date

February 05, 1969

Birth Place

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Black

Eye Color

Black

Bobby Brown Family


Father

Herbert Brown

Mother

Carol Brown

Brother

Tommy Brown, Derrick Brown

Sister

Tina Brown, Lele Brown, Bethy Brown, Carolyn Brown

Spouse

Whitney Houston (singer, 18-Jul-92 - 24-Apr-07), Alicia Etheridge (music executive, since Jun-12)

Relation

Kim Ward

Son

Bobby Brown, Jr, Landon Brown, Cassius (b. 2009)

Daughter

Bobbi Kristina Brown (b. 4-Mar-93), La Princia Brown

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Bobby Brown Pictures


The 30th Anniversary Martin Luther King Jr. Concert Series
The 30th Anniversary Martin Luther King Jr. Concert Series
The 30th Anniversary Martin Luther King Jr. Concert Series
The 30th Anniversary Martin Luther King Jr. Concert Series
The 30th Anniversary Martin Luther King Jr. Concert Series
2012 Soul Train Awards - Arrivals
The 30th Anniversary Martin Luther King Jr. Concert Series
The 30th Anniversary Martin Luther King Jr. Concert Series
The 30th Anniversary Martin Luther King Jr. Concert Series