Home > Celebrity > B > Bobby Brown

Bobby Brown

Bobby Brown

Profile


Famous as :

R&B singer

Birth Name :

Robert Barisford Brown

Birth Date :

February 05, 1969

Birth Place :

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Spouse :

Whitney Houston (singer, 18-Jul-92 - 24-Apr-07), Alicia Etheridge (music executive, since Jun-12)

Claim to fame :

Album "Don't Be Cruel" (1988)

Picture Gallery


Bobby Brown in The 2013 BET Awards - Arrivals - bobby-brown-the-2013-bet-awards-01
Bobby Brown in The 2013 BET Awards - Inside - smoove-hart-martin-cannon-kodjoe-nelly-brown-the-2013-bet-awards-inside-01
Bobby Brown in The 2013 BET Awards - Arrivals - etheridge-brown-the-2013-bet-awards-04
Bobby Brown in The 2013 BET Awards - Arrivals - etheridge-brown-the-2013-bet-awards-03
Bobby Brown in The 2013 BET Awards - Arrivals - etheridge-brown-the-2013-bet-awards-02
Bobby Brown in The 2013 BET Awards - Arrivals - etheridge-brown-the-2013-bet-awards-01

Filmography


2011 : Get Out the Way
2008 : Outsider's Inn (TV)
2007 : Nora's Hair Salon II
2004 : Nora's Hair Salon
2003 : Gang of Roses
2002 : Go for Broke
2001 : Two Can Play That Game
1996 : A Thin Line Between Love and Hate
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links