Home > Celebrity > B > Bobby Brown > Bobby Brown Filmography

Bobby Brown Filmography

Bobby Brown

Profile


Famous as :

R&B singer

Birth Name :

Robert Barisford Brown

Birth Date :

February 05, 1969

Birth Place :

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Don't Be Cruel" (1988)
Get Out the Way (2011)


Outsider's Inn (2008) - TV
stars as The Entertainment Director


Nora's Hair Salon II (2007)
stars as Old Man Butter


Nora's Hair Salon (2004)
stars as Bennie


Gang of Roses (2003)
stars as Left Eye Watkins


Go for Broke (2002)
stars as Jive


Two Can Play That Game (2001)
stars as Michael


A Thin Line Between Love and Hate (1996) aka A Thin Line Between Love & Hate
stars as Tee


Panther (1995)
stars as Rose


Mother Goose Rock 'n' Rhyme (1990)
stars as Three Blind Mice


Ghostbusters II (1989) aka Ghostbusters 2
stars as Mayor's Doorman


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Rihanna
Rihanna Shops at Sax Fifth Avenue
Jul 30, 2015
Helen Mirren
Helen Mirren Views Her 3 Wax Work Figures
Jul 30, 2015
Scarlett Johansson
Scarlett Johansson Wax Figure
Jul 30, 2015
Salma Hayek
Kahlil Gibran's The Prophet Special Screening
Jul 29, 2015
Natalie La Rose
Natalie La Rose Performs Live
Jul 29, 2015
Mariah Carey
Hallmark Channel and Hallmark Movies and Mysteries - 2015 Summer TCA Tour
Jul 29, 2015
Ashley Greene
Mr. Clean 15 Minute Renovation Showcase - Arrivals
Jul 28, 2015