Home > Celebrity > B > Bobby Brown > Bobby Brown Awards

Bobby Brown Awards

Bobby Brown

Profile


Famous as :

R&B singer

Birth Name :

Robert Barisford Brown

Birth Date :

February 05, 1969

Birth Place :

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Don't Be Cruel" (1988)

American Music Awards


1994

Got nomination for American Music Award
category Favorite Soul/R&B Male Artist.

1993

Won American Music Award
category Favorite Soul/R&B Male Artist

1990

Won American Music Award
category Favorite Pop/Rock Male Artist for "Don't Be Cruel"

1990

Won American Music Award
category Favorite Soul/R&B Album for "Don't Be Cruel"

1990

Got nomination for American Music Award
category Favorite Dance Artist

1990

Got nomination for American Music Award
category Favorite Soul/R&B Male Artist

1990

Got nomination for American Music Award
category Favorite Pop/Rock Album for "Don't Be Cruel"

1989

Got nomination for American Music Award
category Favorite Soul/R&B Male Artist

Grammy Awards


1993

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best R&B Vocal Performance - Male for "Humpin' Around"

1990

Won Grammy Award
category Best R&B Vocal Performance - Male for "Every Little Step"

MTV Video Music Awards


1989

Got nomination for MTV Video Music Award
category Best Male Video, Best Dance Video for "Every Little Step"

Source Awards


2003

Won Source Award
category R&B/Rap Collaboration of the Year for "Thug Lovin'"
shared with Ja Rule
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Bobby Brown Pictures


The 30th Anniversary Martin Luther King Jr. Concert Series
The 30th Anniversary Martin Luther King Jr. Concert Series
The 30th Anniversary Martin Luther King Jr. Concert Series
The 30th Anniversary Martin Luther King Jr. Concert Series
The 30th Anniversary Martin Luther King Jr. Concert Series
2012 Soul Train Awards - Arrivals
The 30th Anniversary Martin Luther King Jr. Concert Series
The 30th Anniversary Martin Luther King Jr. Concert Series
2012 Soul Train Awards - Arrivals