Home > Celebrity > B > Balthazar Getty > Balthazar Getty Awards

Balthazar Getty Awards

Balthazar Getty

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Paul Balthazar Getty

Birth Date :

January 22, 1975

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Thomas Grace in "Alias" (2005-2006)

Satellite Awards


2005

Got nomination for Golden Satellite Award
category Best Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television for Traffic (2004) (TV)

Young Artist Awards


1992

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Young Actor Starring in a Motion Picture for My Heroes Have Always Been Cowboys (1991)

1991

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Young Actor Starring in a Motion Picture for Lord of the Flies (1990)

1991

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Young Actor Supporting Role in a Motion Picture for Young Guns II (1990)

1991

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Outstanding Young Ensemble Cast in a Motion Picture for Lord of the Flies (1990)
shared with Chris Furrh; Danuel Pipoly; James Badge Dale
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Balthazar Getty Pictures


2006 ABC Upfront Presentation - Arrivals
World Premiere of 'Scream 4' - Arrivals
Auto Club Speedway Celebrates the Pepsi 500
Roma Fiction Fest 2008 - Day 1
Balthazar Getty Leaves The Apple Store
Los Angeles Premiere of 'Mercy'
Balthazar Getty Outside The Kings Road Cafe in West Hollywood
Los Angeles Premiere of 'Mercy'
The Academy of Television Arts and Sciences Presents "A Conversation With Brothers & Sisters"