Home > Celebrity > B > Balthazar Getty > Balthazar Getty Filmography

Balthazar Getty Filmography

Balthazar Getty

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Paul Balthazar Getty

Birth Date :

January 22, 1975

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Thomas Grace in "Alias" (2005-2006)
A Fall from Grace InfoA Fall from Grace (2015)


#Horror Info#Horror (2015)


Down by the Water (2015)
stars as Special Agent Rutherford


Second Sunrise (2015)


The Judge InfoThe Judge (2014)
stars as Deputy Hanson


Big Sur InfoBig Sur (2013)
stars as Michael McClure


Dead of Nowhere 3D (2011)
stars as Douglas


West of Brooklyn (2008)
stars as Man at door


Brothers & Sisters: Family Album (2007) - TM
stars as Tommy Walker


Brothers & Sisters InfoBrothers & Sisters (2006) - TV
stars as Tommy Walker


The Tripper InfoThe Tripper (2006)
stars as Jimmy


Dirtbags (2006) - TM
stars as Scotty


Slingshot InfoSlingshot (2005)
stars as Taylor


Feast InfoFeast (2005)
stars as Bozo


Alias (2005) - TV
stars as Thomas Grace


Ladder 49 InfoLadder 49 (2004)
stars as Ray Gauquin


Traffic (2004) - TV
stars as Ben Edmonds


Charmed (2003) - TV
stars as Richard Montana


Deuces Wild (2002) aka Deuces Wild - Wild in den StraBen (Germany)
stars as Jimmy Pockets


Run for the Money (2002) aka Hard Cash
stars as Eddie


Corsairs (2002) - TM


Pasadena (2001) - TV
stars as Nate Greeley


The Center of the World (2001)
stars as Brian Pivano


MacArthur Park (2001)
stars as Steve


Sol Goode (2001)
stars as Sol Goode


Four Dogs Playing Poker (2000)
stars as Julian


Shadow Hours (2000)
stars as Michael Holloway


Out in Fifty (1999)
stars as Lefty


Fait Accompli (1998) aka VooDoo Dawn
stars as A.J. Merchant


Lost Highway (1997)
stars as Pete Dayton


Habitat (1997)
stars as Andreas Symes


Big City Blues (1997)
stars as Walter


White Squall (1996)
stars as Tod Johnstone


Judge Dredd (1995)
stars as Olmeyer


Toughguy (1995) aka Evil Never Sleeps
stars as Chad's Friend


Cityscrapes: Los Angeles (1994)
stars as Leader


Don't Do It (1994)
stars as Jake


Dead Beat (1994) aka The Phony Perfector
stars as Rudy


Natural Born Killers (1994)
stars as Gas Station Attendant


Red Hot (1993) aka Fievre rouge (Canada: French title)
stars as Alexi


Halfway House (1992)


Where the Day Takes You (1992)
stars as Little J


December (1991)
stars as Allister Gibbs


The Pope Must Die (1991) aka The Pope Must Diet
stars as Joe Don Dante


My Heroes Have Always Been Cowboys (1991)
stars as Jud, Jolie's Son


Young Guns II (1990) aka Young Guns II: Blaze of Glory
stars as Tom O'Folliard


Lord of the Flies (1990)
stars as Ralph


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Demi Lovato
Demi Lovato Appears on Extra
Mar 03, 2015
Kanye West, North West
Kanye West and North West Out and About in London
Mar 03, 2015
Jennifer Garner
2015 Roundabout Theatre Company Spring Gala - Arrivals
Mar 02, 2015
Shia LaBeouf
Shia LaBeouf Out and About in Studio City
Mar 02, 2015
Kris Jenner
Kris Jenner and North West Arrive at Heathrow Airport
Mar 02, 2015
Sam Smith
Sam Smith Performing
Mar 02, 2015
Shawn Mendes
Shawn Mendes at NRJ Radio Station
Mar 02, 2015