Home > Celebrity > A > April Scott > April Scott Filmography

April Scott Filmography

April Scott

Profile


Famous as :

Model, actress

Birth Name :

April Ann McIntosh

Birth Date :

January 29, 1979

Birth Place :

Poplar Bluff, Missouri, USA

Claim to fame :

As Daisy Duke in "The Dukes of Hazzard: The Beginning" (2007)
The Penthouse InfoThe Penthouse (2010) aka Erica, Kieran and Lexi
stars as Trista


Living Will (2009)
stars as Krista


Something in the Night (2009) aka S.I.N
stars as Linda


Nite Tales: The Movie (2008)
stars as Model


I Do... I Did (2007)
stars as Jenny


The Dukes of Hazzard: The Beginning (2007) - TM
stars as Daisy Duke


Waylaid (2007)
stars as Jesse


Deal or No Deal (2006) - VG aka Imagination DVD TV Games: Deal or No Deal (USA: long title)
stars as Model


SoapTalk (2004) - TV
stars as Runway Model


The Palms Girl Search (2004) - TM


CSI: Miami (2004) - VG
stars as Trish Kimball


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015
Amber Rose, Blac Chyna
Amber Rose and Blac Chyna Meet and Greet Sunglass
Aug 27, 2015
Kristen Stewart
Filming Beach Scenes for Movie Woody Allen Project
Aug 26, 2015
Miley Cyrus
Miley Cyrus Seen Leaving ABC Studios
Aug 26, 2015
Jeremy Irvine
Jeremy Irvine Leaving Chiltern Firehouse
Aug 25, 2015
Ray Liotta, Jennifer Lopez
Ray Liotta and Jennifer Lopez on The Set of Crime Drama Television Series Shades of Blue
Aug 25, 2015
Amanda Bynes
Amanda Bynes Shopping at Nasty Girl
Aug 25, 2015