Home > Celebrity > A > April Scott > April Scott Profile

April Scott Profile

April Scott

Profile


Famous as :

Model, actress

Birth Name :

April Ann McIntosh

Birth Date :

January 29, 1979

Birth Place :

Poplar Bluff, Missouri, USA

Claim to fame :

As Daisy Duke in "The Dukes of Hazzard: The Beginning" (2007)

April Scott Claim to Fame


Famous as

Model, actress

Popular for

As Daisy Duke in "The Dukes of Hazzard: The Beginning" (2007)

April Scott Personal Fact


Birth Name

April Ann McIntosh

Birth Date

January 29, 1979

Birth Place

Poplar Bluff, Missouri, USA

Height

5' 7''

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Graduated from Campbell High School in 1997
  • Graduated from College of the Ozarks with a degree in Theater and a minor in rhetoric

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

April Scott Pictures


World Premiere of Rocky Balboa
World Premiere of Rocky Balboa
World Premiere of Rocky Balboa