Home > Celebrity > A > Antonio Banderas > Antonio Banderas Profile

Antonio Banderas Profile

Antonio Banderas

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jose Antonio Dominguez Banderas

Birth Date :

August 10, 1960

Birth Place :

Malaga, Andalucia, Spain

Claim to fame :

As El Mariachi in "Desperado" (1995)

Antonio Banderas Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As El Mariachi in "Desperado" (1995)

Antonio Banderas Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jose Antonio Dominguez Banderas

Birth Date

August 10, 1960

Birth Place

Malaga, Andalucia, Spain

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

Spanish

Education

  • Attended School of Dramatic Art, Malaga, Spain

Antonio Banderas Family


Father

Jose Dominguez

Mother

Dona Ana Banderas

Brother

Francisco Javiar Banderas (younger, economist)

Spouse

Ana Leza (actress, 27-Jul-87 - 1996), Melanie Griffith (actress, 14-May-96 - filed for divorce)

Son

Alexander Bauer (step, actor, b. 1985)

Daughter

Stella Banderas (b. 24-Sep-96), Dakota Johnson (step, actress, b. 4-Oct-89)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Antonio Banderas Pictures


The Los Angeles Premiere of Puss in Boots
Press Conference for The Starlite Gala 2013
The Expendables 3 - UK Film Premiere - Arrivals
Press Conference for The Starlite Gala 2013
The Paperboy Premiere - During The 65th Cannes Film Festival
The Los Angeles Premiere of Puss in Boots
The Los Angeles Premiere of Puss in Boots
Press Conference for The Starlite Gala 2013
The Third Edition of The Starlite Charity Gala