Home > Celebrity > A > Akon > Akon Profile

Akon Profile

Akon

Profile


Famous as :

R&B singer

Birth Name :

Aliaune Damala Dakha Bouga Time Puru Nacka Lu Lu Lu Badara Akon Thiam

Birth Date :

April 30, 1973

Birth Place :

St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Claim to fame :

Debut album "Trouble" (2004)

Akon Claim to Fame


Famous as

R&B singer

Popular for

Debut album "Trouble" (2004)

Akon Personal Fact


Birth Name

Aliaune Damala Dakha Bouga Time Puru Nacka Lu Lu Lu Badara Akon Thiam

Birth Date

April 30, 1973

Birth Place

St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Height

5' 11"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Snyder High School
  • Attended Bayonne High School in New Jersey

Akon Family


Father

Mor Thiam

Mother

Kine

Spouse

Tomeka

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Akon Pictures


2012 Miss USA Pageant - Red Carpet
Billboard Latin Music Awards 2012 - Show
Billboard Latin Music Awards 2012 - Show
2013 Billboard Music Awards - Arrivals
Clive Davis and The Recording Academy's 2013 Pre-Grammy Gala and Salute to Industry Icons
Billboard Latin Music Awards 2012 - Arrivals
Billboard Latin Music Awards 2012 - Show
Billboard Latin Music Awards 2012 - Show
2013 American Music Awards - Arrivals