Home > Celebrity > A > Akon > Akon Discography

Akon Discography

Akon

Profile


Famous as :

R&B singer

Birth Name :

Aliaune Damala Dakha Bouga Time Puru Nacka Lu Lu Lu Badara Akon Thiam

Birth Date :

April 30, 1973

Birth Place :

St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Claim to fame :

Debut album "Trouble" (2004)
Stadium
Release year : 2015
Label : Universal Republic
Genre : R&B
Two in the Chamber
Release year : 2014
Label : Konvict
Genre : R&B
The Koncrete
Release year : 2012
Genre : R&B
Akonic
Release year : 2010
Label : Universal Republic
Genre : R&B
Freedom
Release year : 2008
Label : Universal Motown
Genre : R&B
Pres. Konvict Muzik: It's a Shakedown
Release year : 2008
Label : Affiliated
Genre : R&B
It's a Shakedown
Release year : 2008
Label : Affiliated
Genre : R&B
In My Ghetto, Vol. 2
Release year : 2008
Label : Ghetto Transit
Genre : R&B
In My Ghetto
Release year : 2007
Label : Ghetto Transit
Genre : R&B
Konvicted (Deluxe Edition)
Release year : 2007
Label : SRC/Universal Motown
Genre : R&B
A Konvikt's Song
Release year : 2007
Label : Nocturne
Genre : R&B
Konvicted
Release year : 2006
Label : SRC/Universal Motown
Genre : R&B
Trio
Release year : 2005
Label : Universal International
Genre : R&B
Trouble
Release year : 2004
Label : Universal
Genre : R&B
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter