Home > Celebrity > A > Akon > Akon Filmography

Akon Filmography

Akon

Profile


Famous as :

R&B singer

Birth Name :

Aliaune Damala Dakha Bouga Time Puru Nacka Lu Lu Lu Badara Akon Thiam

Birth Date :

April 30, 1973

Birth Place :

St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Claim to fame :

Debut album "Trouble" (2004)
King Dog (2015)
stars as James


Untitled Akon/JoJo Ryder Project (2015)


Tooken (2015)


American Heist InfoAmerican Heist (2014)
stars as Sugar


Black November InfoBlack November (2012)
stars as Opuwei


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015
Celine Dion
Celine Dion Returns to The Colosseum
Aug 27, 2015
Amber Rose, Blac Chyna
Amber Rose and Blac Chyna Meet and Greet Sunglass
Aug 27, 2015