Yvonne Strahovski Profile
Yvonne Strahovski Profile Photo

Yvonne Strahovski

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Yvonne Jaqueline Strzechowski
Birth Date
Jul 30, 1982
Birth Place
Maroubra, Sydney, Australia
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Sarah Walker in "Chuck" (2007-2012) (TV)
Birth Name
Yvonne Jaqueline Strzechowski
Birth Date
Jul 30, 1982
Birth Place
Maroubra, Sydney, Australia
Height
5' 9.2
Nationality
Australian
Hair Color
Blonde
Eye Color
Blue
Education
  • Attended Santa Sabina College in Strathfield
  • Graduated from University of Western Sydney's Theatre Nepean, with a Bachelor of Arts in Performance
Father
Piotr Strzechowski
Mother
Bozena Strzechowski
Relation
Matt Doran (actor, 2006 - 2007), Tim Loden (actor)
Yvonne Strahovski News and Articles