Yvonne Strahovski
Yvonne Strahovski Profile Photo

Yvonne Strahovski

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Yvonne Jaqueline Strzechowski
Birth Date
Jul 30, 1982
Birth Place
Maroubra, Sydney, Australia
Yvonne Strahovski Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W Best Guest Starring Role in a Series Dexter (2006) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series The Handmaid's Tale (2017) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television The Handmaid's Tale (2017) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series The Handmaid's Tale (2017) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series The Handmaid's Tale (2017) (TV) Samira Wiley, Elisabeth Moss, Joseph Fiennes
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Choice TV Actress: Action Chuck (2007) (TV) -
2011 N Choice TV Actress: Action Chuck (2007) (TV) -
2010 W Choice TV Actress: Action Chuck (2007) (TV) -