Vince Neil Profile
Vince Neil Profile Photo

Vince Neil

Famous As
Musician, songwriter
Birth Name
Vincent Neil Wharton
Birth Date
Feb 8, 1961
Birth Place
Glendora, California, U.S.
Famous As
Musician, songwriter
Popular for
As the lead vocalist of heavy metal band Motley Crue which he co-founded in 1981
Birth Name
Vincent Neil Wharton
Birth Date
Feb 8, 1961
Birth Place
Glendora, California, U.S.
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Sunflower Intermediate School
  • Attended Royal Oak High School
Father
Clois "Odie" Wharton
Mother
Shirley Ortiz
Spouse
Beth Lynn (m. 1981-1985), Sharise Ruddell (wrestler, m. 1987-1993), Heidi Mark (model, m. 2000- 2001), Lia Gerardini (m. 2005-2010),
Vince Neil Video Gallery

Sister of Pain

video

Tattoos and Tequila

video