Nikki Sixx Profile
Nikki Sixx Profile Photo

Nikki Sixx

Famous As
Musician, songwriter, radio host, photographer
Birth Name
Frank Carlton Serafino Feranna, Jr.
Birth Date
Dec 11, 1958
Birth Place
San Jose, California, U.S.
Famous As
Musician, songwriter, radio host, photographer
Popular for
As the co-founder, bassist, and primary songwriter of the band Motley Crue
Birth Name
Frank Carlton Serafino Feranna, Jr.
Birth Date
Dec 11, 1958
Birth Place
San Jose, California, U.S.
Nationality
American
Mother
Deana Richards
Sister
Lisa
Spouse
Brandi Brandt (model, May 1989 - November 1996), Donna D'Errico (actress, 1997, 2006-2007)
Relation
Kat Von D (tattoo artist, 2008-2010)
Son
Gunner Nicholas Sixx (b. 25-Jan- 91), Decker Nilsson Sixx (b. 23-May-95)
Daughter
Storm Brieann Sixx (b. 14-Apr-94), Frankie-Jean Mary Sixx (b. 2-Jan-2001)