Tobey Maguire Profile
Tobey Maguire Profile Photo

Tobey Maguire

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Tobias Vincent Maguire
Birth Date
Jun 27, 1975
Birth Place
Santa Monica, California, USA
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Spider-Man/Peter Parker in "Spider-Man" trilogy
Birth Name
Tobias Vincent Maguire
Birth Date
Jun 27, 1975
Birth Place
Santa Monica, California, USA
Height
5' 9"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Brown
Eye Color
Blue
Education
  • Earned his GED in 2000
Father
Vincent Maguire
Mother
Wendy Brown
Brother
Vincent Jr. (half, b. 1973), Timothy (half, b. 1984), Jopaul Epp (half, b. 1991), Weston Epp (half, b. 1994)
Spouse
Jennifer Meyer (jewelry designer, since 3-Sep-07, split)
Relation
Kirsten Dunst (actress, 2001), Rashida Jones (engaged in 2002)
Son
Otis Tobias Maguire (b. 8-May-09)
Daughter
Ruby Sweetheart Maguire (b. 10-Nov-06)