Suzanne Somers Profile
Suzanne Somers Profile Photo

Suzanne Somers

Famous As
Actress, author
Birth Name
Suzanne Marie Mahoney
Birth Date
Oct 16, 1946
Birth Place
San Bruno, California, USA
Famous As
Actress, author
Popular for
As Chrissy Snow in "Three's Company" (1977-1981) (TV)
Birth Name
Suzanne Marie Mahoney
Birth Date
Oct 16, 1946
Birth Place
San Bruno, California, USA
Height
5' 5.5
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Capuchino High School
  • Attended San Francisco College for Women
Father
Francis Mahoney
Mother
Marion Elizabeth (nee Turner)
Spouse
Bruce Somers (14-Apr-65 - 1968), Alan Hamel (since 11-Nov-77)
Son
Bruce Somers Jr. (8-Nov-65), Stephen Hamel (producer, step-son)
Daughter
Leslie Hamel (costume designer, step-daughter)
Suzanne Somers Video Gallery

Forever Health Commercial

video

1979 Lifesavers Commercial

video

3 Way Poncho Commercial

video

Thighmaster Commercial

video

1980 Ace Hardware Christmas Commercial

video

1979 Ace Hardware Commercial

video