Stevie Nicks
Stevie Nicks Profile Photo

Stevie Nicks

Famous As
Rock singer and songwriter
Birth Name
Stephanie Lynn Nicks
Birth Date
May 26, 1948
Birth Place
Phoenix, Arizona, USA
Stevie Nicks Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1984 N Favorite Pop/Rock Female Artist - -
1983 N Favorite Pop/Rock Female Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N CMT Performance of the Year "Rhiannon" Lady Antebellum
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Best Rock Vocal Performance - Female "Planets of the Universe" -
1991 N Best Rock Vocal Performance - Female "Whole Lotta Trouble" -
1987 N Best Rock Vocal Performance - Female "Talk to Me" -
1985 N Best Album of Original Score written for a Motion Picture or Television Special Against All Odds (1984) Phil Collins, Peter Gabriel, Stuart Adamson
1984 N Best Rock Vocal Performance - Female "Stand Back" -
1982 N Best Rock Vocal Performance - Female "Edge of Seventeen" -
1982 N Best Rock Performance by a Duo or Group with Vocal "Stop Draggin' My Heart Around" Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers