Jamie Dornan Profile
Jamie Dornan Profile Photo

Jamie Dornan

Famous As
Actor, model
Birth Name
James Dornan
Birth Date
May 1, 1982
Birth Place
Belfast, Northern Ireland, UK
Famous As
Actor, model
Popular for
As Count Axel Fersen in "Marie Antoinette" (2006)
Birth Name
James Dornan
Birth Date
May 1, 1982
Birth Place
Belfast, Northern Ireland, UK
Height
6'
Nationality
Northern Irish
Education
  • Attended Methodist College in Belfast
  • Attended the Teesside University
Father
James C. Dornan
Mother
Lorna
Spouse
Amelia Warner (actress-singer, since 27-Apr-13)
Relation
Keira Knightley (actress, 2003-2005)
Daughter
Dulcie (b. Nov-2013), (b. 14-Mar-16)
Jamie Dornan Video Gallery

Hogan's Spring / Summer Campaign 2014 (with Constance Jablonski)

video

Hugo Boss Commercial

video

Dior Commercial

video

Walk the Line - Levi's Commercial (Short Version)

video

Walk the Line - Levi's Commercial

video

Dolce & Gabbana - D&G Time Commercial

video