Craig David Profile
Craig David Profile Photo

Craig David

Famous As
R&B singer
Birth Name
Craig Ashley David
Birth Date
May 5, 1981
Birth Place
Southampton, U.K.
Famous As
R&B singer
Popular for
Single "Re-Rewind The Crowd Say Bo Selecta" (1999)
Birth Name
Craig Ashley David
Birth Date
May 5, 1981
Birth Place
Southampton, U.K.
Height
6' 1"
Nationality
British
Hair Color
Black
Eye Color
Brown
Education
  • Attended Bellemoor School
  • Attended Southampton City College
Father
George
Mother
Tina
Sister
Amber (half sister)
Craig David Video Gallery

16 (Vevo Live Performance)

video

When You Know What Love Is (Vevo Live Performance)

video

When You Know What Love Is

video

When You Know What Love Is (Vertical Video)

video

When You Know What Love Is (Lyric Video)

video

Ain't Going Up on You (Live)

video