Penelope Cruz
Penelope Cruz Profile Photo

Penelope Cruz

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Penelope Cruz Sanchez
Birth Date
Apr 28, 1974
Birth Place
Madrid, Spain
Penelope Cruz Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
355 - - -
Wasp Network - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Pain and Glory Jacinta - aka "Dolor y gloria" (Spain)
Title Star As Genre Info
American Crime Story Donatella Versace TV aka Versace: American Crime Story
Everybody Knows Carolina - -
Layover Claire Newbold - -
Love Child Immaculada - -
This Man, This Woman Martha Parks - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Loving Pablo Virginia Vallejo - aka "Escobar"
Murder on the Orient Express Pilar Estravados - -
The Queen of Spain Macarena Granada - aka "La Reina de Espana"
Title Star As Genre Info
The Brothers Grimsby Rhonda George - -
Zoolander 2 Valentina - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ma Ma Magda - -
Title Star As Genre Info
I'm So Excited Jessica - aka "Los amantes pasajeros"
The Counselor Laura - -
Title Star As Genre Info
To Rome With Love Anna - aka "The Bop Decameron"
Twice Born Gemma - aka "Venuto al mondo"
Title Star As Genre Info
Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides Angelica - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Sex and the City 2 Lydia - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Broken Embraces Lena - -
G-Force Juarez (voice) - -
Los abrazos rotos Lena - aka Broken Hugs
Nine Carla Albanese - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Matador's Mistress Antonita "Lupe" Sino - aka "Manolete"
Elegy Consuela Castillo - -
Vicky Cristina Barcelona Maria Elena - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Good Night Anna - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bandidas Maria Alvarez - -
Volver Raimunda - aka To Return
Title Star As Genre Info
Chromophobia Gloria - -
Sahara Eva Rojas - aka Sahara - Abenteuer in der Wuste (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
Head in the Clouds Mia - aka Juegos de mujer (Spain)
Noel Nina Vasquez - -
Non ti muovere Italia - aka Don't Move
Title Star As Genre Info
Fanfan la tulipe Adeline La Franchise - -
Gothika Chloe Sava - -
Masked & Anonymous Pagan Lace - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Waking Up in Reno Brenda the Call Girl - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Blow Mirtha Jung - -
Captain Corelli's Mandolin Pelagia - aka Capitaine Corelli (France)
Sin noticias de Dios Carmen Ramos - aka Don't Tempt Me
Vanilla Sky Sofia Serrano - -
Title Star As Genre Info
All the Pretty Horses Alejandra de la Rocha - -
Woman on Top Isabella Oliveira - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Todo sobre mi madre Sister Maria Rosa Sanz - aka All About My Mother
Volaverunt Pepita Tudo - aka Volaverunt (France)
Title Star As Genre Info
Don Juan Mathurine - aka Don Juan (Spain)
Niña de tus ojos, La Macarena Granada - aka The Girl of Your Dreams
Talk of Angels Pilar - -
The Hi-Lo Country Josepha O'Neil - aka Hi-Lo Country - Im Land der letzten Cowboys (Germany: TV title)
The Man with Rain in His Shoes Louise - aka Twice Upon a Yesterday
Title Star As Genre Info
Abre los ojos Sofia - aka Open Your Eyes
Amor perjudica seriamente la salud, El Diana (30 anos mas joven)/Invitada a la Cena - aka Love Can Seriously Damage Your Health
Carne tremula Isabel - aka Live Flesh
Hjorne af paradis, Et Dona Helena - aka A Corner of Paradise
Title Star As Genre Info
Brujas Patricia - -
Celestina, La Melibea - -
Más que amor, frenesi aka Not Love, Just Frenzy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Efecto mariposa, El Party guest - aka The Butterfly Effect
Entre rojas Lucía - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Alegre ma non troppo Salome - -
Todo es mentira Lucía - aka Life's a Bitch
Title Star As Genre Info
Laberinto griego, El Elise - aka The Greek Labyrinth
Per amore, solo per amore Mary - aka For Love, Only for Love
Ribelle, La Enza - aka The Rebel
Title Star As Genre Info
Belle epoque Luz - aka The Age of Beauty
Framed Lola Del Moreno TM -
Jamon, jamon Silvia - aka A Tale of Ham and Passion