George Michael Profile
George Michael Profile Photo

George Michael

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Georgios Kyriacos Panayiotou
Birth Date
Jun 25, 1963
Birth Place
East Finchley, North London
Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Popular for
Single "Careless Whisper" (1984)
Birth Name
Georgios Kyriacos Panayiotou
Birth Date
Jun 25, 1963
Birth Place
East Finchley, North London
Height
5' 11"
Nationality
British
Education
  • Attended Kingsbury High School
Father
Kyriacos Panayiotou
Mother
Lesley Angold Harisson (d. 17-Feb-97, cancer)
Sister
Yioda Panayiotou (older), Melanie Panayiotou (older)
Relation
Anselmo Feleppa (dress designer, 1991 - 1993), Kenny Goss (sports clothing executive, 1996 - 2009)
George Michael Video Gallery

Feeling Good (Live)

video

Going to a Town

video

You Have Been Loved

video

Let Her Down Easy (Live)

video

Let Her Down Easy

video

White Light

video