Olly Murs Profile
Olly Murs Profile Photo

Olly Murs

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Oliver Stanley Murs
Birth Date
May 14, 1984
Birth Place
Essex, England, UK
Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Popular for
Runner-up of the sixth season of "The X Factor"
Birth Name
Oliver Stanley Murs
Birth Date
May 14, 1984
Birth Place
Essex, England, UK
Nationality
English
Education
  • Attended Notley High School
Father
Peter Murs
Mother
Vicky-Lynn Pollard
Brother
Ben (b. 1984-May-14)
Sister
Fay
Relation
Francesca Thomas
Olly Murs Video Gallery

Excuses

video

Excuses (Acoustic)

video

Excuses (Vertical Video)

video

Megamix (Feat. Demi Lovato, Flo Rida, Rizzle Kicks, Travie McCoy)

video

Moves (Dance Compilation)

video

Moves (Vertical Video) [Feat. Snoop Dogg]

video