Olly Murs
Olly Murs Profile Photo

Olly Murs

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Oliver Stanley Murs
Birth Date
May 14, 1984
Birth Place
Essex, England, UK
Olly Murs Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N British Single "Up" Demi Lovato
2014 N British Single "Dear Darlin" -
2013 N Single of the Year "Troublemaker" Flo Rida
2013 N British Male Solo Artist - -
2012 N British Single "Heart Skips a Bea" Rizzle Kicks
2011 N British Single "Please Don't Let Me Go" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best UK & Ireland Act - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N TV Judge The Voice UK (2012) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Musical Mashup - Best Collaboration "Wrapped Up" Travie McCoy
2014 N Move! - Best Song to Dance To "Dance with Me Tonight" -